FANDOM


2010 Wimbledon Championships
Events
Singles   men   women       boys   girls
Doubles   men   women   mixed   boys   girls
Other events
Legends    men    women    seniors
WC Doubles    men    women  

SeedsEdit

  1. United States Taylor Dent (Qualifier)
  2. Germany Björn Phau (Second Round)
  3. India Somdev Devvarman (Second Round)
  4. Brazil Thiago Alves (Second Round)
  5. Spain Iván Navarro (First Round)
  6. Slovenia Grega Žemlja (Second Round)
  7. United States Donald Young (First Round)
  8. France Édouard Roger-Vasselin (Second Round)
  9. United States Jesse Levine (Qualifying Competition)
  10. Brazil João Souza (First Round)
  11. Turkey Marsel İlhan (Qualifier)
  12. United States Ryan Sweeting (Qualifying Competition)
  13. Austria Stefan Koubek (Qualifying Competition)
  14. Portugal Rui Machado (First Round)
  15. Japan Go Soeda (Qualifying Competition)
  16. Spain Santiago Ventura Bertomeu (Qualifying Competition)
  1. Germany Tobias Kamke (Qualifier)
  2. Germany Julian Reister (Qualifying Competition)
  3. Australia Carsten Ball (Qualifier)
  4. France David Guez (Second Round)
  5. Spain Albert Ramos-Viñolas (First Round)
  6. Czech Republic Jan Hernych (Second Round)
  7. United States Kevin Kim (Second Round)
  8. Paraguay Ramón Delgado (Qualifying Competition)
  9. Germany Mischa Zverev (First Round)
  10. France Josselin Ouanna (Second Round)
  11. France Nicolas Mahut (Qualifier)
  12. Germany Dieter Kindlmann (First Round)
  13. Serbia Ilija Bozoljac (Qualifier)
  14. Lithuania Ričardas Berankis (Qualifier)
  15. Belgium Christophe Rochus (First Round)
  16. Mexico Santiago González (First Round)

QualifiersEdit

  1. United States Taylor Dent
  2. Austria Martin Fischer
  3. Serbia Ilija Bozoljac
  4. Australia Carsten Ball
  5. South Africa Rik de Voest
  6. Croatia Ivan Dodig
  7. Spain Guillermo Alcaide
  8. Australia Bernard Tomic
  1. Germany Tobias Kamke
  2. Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
  3. Turkey Marsel İlhan
  4. United States Robert Kendrick
  5. France Nicolas Mahut
  6. United States Brendan Evans
  7. United States Jesse Witten
  8. Lithuania Ričardas Berankis

Lucky LosersEdit

  1. Paraguay Ramón Delgado
  2. Austria Stefan Koubek
  3. United States Jesse Levine
  4. Germany Julian Reister
  5. Japan Go Soeda
  6. United States Ryan Sweeting
  7. Spain Santiago Ventura

Qualifying DrawEdit

KeyEdit

  • Q = Qualifier
  • WC = Wild Card
  • LL = Lucky Loser

  • ALT = Alternate
  • SE = Special Exempt
  • PR = Protected Ranking

  • w/o = Walkover
  • r = Retired
  • d = Defaulted

First QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  1  United States Taylor Dent 7 6    
   Slovakia Pavol Červenák 62 2    
  1  United States Taylor Dent 6 6    
     Spain Roberto Bautista-Agut 2 3    
   Spain Roberto Bautista-Agut 6 6  
     Croatia Antonio Veić 2 1    
    1  United States Taylor Dent 4 7 7 6  
     Australia Matthew Ebden 6 61 68 3  
     Australia Matthew Ebden 6 6    
   Spain David Marrero 4 4    
   Australia Matthew Ebden 4 6 6
  20  France David Guez 6 4 3  
   Spain Pedro Clar-Rosselló 2 6 6
  20  France David Guez 6 4 8  

Second QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  2  Germany Björn Phau 6 7    
   Czech Republic Lukáš Rosol 4 5    
  2  Germany Björn Phau 3 3    
     Austria Martin Fischer 6 6    
   Slovakia Dominik Hrbatý 62 4  
     Austria Martin Fischer 7 6    
       Austria Martin Fischer 6 7 7    
  24  Paraguay Ramón Delgado 4 5 62    
  WC  Great Britain Daniel Cox 4 65    
   France Sébastien de Chaunac 6 7    
   France Sébastien de Chaunac 4 7 3
  24  Paraguay Ramón Delgado 6 66 6  
   Australia John Millman 2 3  
  24  Paraguay Ramón Delgado 6 6    

Third QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  3  India Somdev Devvarman 6 6    
   France Guillaume Rufin 2 2    
  3  India Somdev Devvarman 2 7 3  
     United States Ryler DeHeart 6 62 6  
   United States Ryler DeHeart 6    
  WC  Great Britain Daniel Smethurst 0 r    
       United States Ryler DeHeart 61 4 64    
  29  Serbia Ilija Bozoljac 7 6 7    
     Spain Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava 4 6 6  
   Japan Yuichi Sugita 6 1 4  
   Spain Daniel Muñoz-De La Nava 4 6 3
  29  Serbia Ilija Bozoljac 6 3 6  
   Italy Simone Vagnozzi 5 4  
  29  Serbia Ilija Bozoljac 7 6    

Fourth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  4  Brazil Thiago Alves 6 6    
   Brazil Júlio Silva 4 4    
  4  Brazil Thiago Alves 5 2    
     Luxembourg Gilles Müller 7 6    
   Luxembourg Gilles Müller 6 6  
     Portugal Leonardo Tavares 3 4    
       Luxembourg Gilles Müller 4 4 67    
  19  Australia Carsten Ball 6 6 7    
     Russia Alexandre Kudryavtsev 6 6    
WC  Great Britain Morgan Phillips 3 2    
   Russia Alexandre Kudryavtsev 63 4  
  19  Australia Carsten Ball 7 6    
   Czech Republic Dušan Lojda 65 2  
  19  Australia Carsten Ball 7 6    

Fifth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  5  Spain Iván Navarro 3 7 8  
   Germany Dominik Meffert 6 63 10  
     Germany Dominik Meffert 4 1 r  
     South Africa Rik de Voest 6 1    
   South Africa Rik de Voest 1 6 6
     United States Alex Bogomolov Jr. 6 2 4  
       South Africa Rik de Voest 6 7 6    
     Germany Andre Begemann 3 64 1    
     Czech Republic Ivo Minář 4 7 6  
   Switzerland Michael Lammer 6 5 1  
   Czech Republic Ivo Minář 7 4 4
     Germany Andre Begemann 67 6 6  
   Germany Andre Begemann 6 7  
  25  Germany Mischa Zverev 3 62    

Sixth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  6  Slovenia Grega Žemlja 4 6 6  
   Brazil Caio Zampieri 6 4 1  
  6  Slovenia Grega Žemlja 3 6 1  
     Croatia Ivan Dodig 6 3 6  
   Croatia Ivan Dodig 6 6  
     Spain Guillermo Olaso 2 3    
       Croatia Ivan Dodig 4 2 6 7 6
     Austria Alexander Peya 6 6 2 64 4
     Austria Alexander Peya 4 7 6  
   Australia Chris Guccione 6 61 4  
   Austria Alexander Peya 7 6  
  23  Template:Fln Kevin Kim 66 3    
   Austria Philipp Oswald 3 6 14
  23  United States Kevin Kim 6 4 16  

Seventh QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  7  United States Donald Young 4 1    
   Spain Guillermo Alcaide 6 6    
     Spain Guillermo Alcaide 6 5 6  
     Argentina Juan Pablo Brzezicki 4 7 2  
WC  Great Britain David Rice 2 2  
     Argentina Juan Pablo Brzezicki 6 6    
       Spain Guillermo Alcaide 6 6 6    
     Russia Evgeny Kirillov 4 3 4    
     Russia Evgeny Kirillov 6 6    
   Argentina Martín Alund 2 2    
   Russia Evgeny Kirillov 4 6 10
  WC  Great Britain Joshua Goodall 6 4 8  
WC  Great Britain Joshua Goodall 6 6  
  21  Spain Albert Ramos-Viñolas 3 4    

Eighth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  8  France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 6 6    
WC  Great Britain Joshua Milton 1 4    
  8  France Édouard Roger-Vasselin 1 64    
     Australia Bernard Tomic 6 7    
   United States Michael Yani 64 7 5
     Australia Bernard Tomic 7 5 7  
       Australia Bernard Tomic 7 6 6    
     India Prakash Amritraj 6 3 4    
     Canada Peter Polansky 7 2 3  
   Australia Marinko Matosevic 64 6 6  
   Australia Marinko Matosevic 6 3 3
     India Prakash Amritraj 2 6 6  
   India Prakash Amritraj 6 6  
  28  Germany Dieter Kindlmann 3 4    

Ninth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  9  United States Jesse Levine 6 6    
   United States Lester Cook 4 3    
  9  United States Jesse Levine 6 6    
     Australia Joseph Sirianni 1 3    
   Australia Joseph Sirianni 6 6  
     Morocco Reda El Amrani 4 2    
    9  United States Jesse Levine 6 2 2 3  
  17  Germany Tobias Kamke 4 6 6 6  
     United States Alex Kuznetsov 6 65 14  
   South Africa Izak van der Merwe 3 7 12  
   United States Alex Kuznetsov 4 5  
  17  Germany Tobias Kamke 6 7    
   Argentina Sebastián Decoud 610 1  
  17  Germany Tobias Kamke 7 6    

Tenth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  10  Brazil João Souza 4 63    
   France Adrian Mannarino 6 7    
   France Adrian Mannarino 6 6    
     Italy Riccardo Ghedin 1 4    
   Israel Noam Okun 61 2  
     Italy Riccardo Ghedin 7 6    
       France Adrian Mannarino 3 3 3    
     Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung 6 6 6    
     Germany Bastian Knittel 6 6    
   Italy Francesco Aldi 2 2    
   Germany Bastian Knittel 5 6 3
     Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung 7 4 6  
   Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung 4 7 8
  31  Belgium Christophe Rochus 6 5 6  

Eleventh QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  11  Turkey Marsel İlhan 6 4 6  
   Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 3 6 1  
  11  Turkey Marsel İlhan 6 6    
     Slovenia Aljaž Bedene 2 4    
   Slovenia Aljaž Bedene 6 3 6
     France Thierry Ascione 2 6 4  
    11  Turkey Marsel İlhan 7 7 6    
     Croatia Roko Karanušić 5 64 2    
  WC  Great Britain Chris Eaton 6 3 8  
   Croatia Roko Karanušić 4 6 10  
   Croatia Roko Karanušić 3 7 8
  22  Czech Republic Jan Hernych 6 5 6  
   Argentina Juan-Martín Aranguren 1 1  
  22  Czech Republic Jan Hernych 6 6    

Twelfth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  12  United States Ryan Sweeting 7 7    
   Czech Republic Jan Minář 65 62    
  12  United States Ryan Sweeting 6 6    
     Monaco Benjamin Balleret 3 2    
   Monaco Benjamin Balleret 6 6  
     Spain Arnau Brugués-Davi 4 2    
    12  United States Ryan Sweeting 4 7 6 64 6
     United States Robert Kendrick 6 64 3 7 8
     United States Robert Kendrick 6 6    
   Serbia Filip Krajinović 4 2    
   United States Robert Kendrick 6 6  
  26  France Josselin Ouanna 3 4    
WC  Great Britain Alexander Ward 63 3  
  26  France Josselin Ouanna 7 6    

Thirteenth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  13  Austria Stefan Koubek 6 5 6  
   France Jonathan Dasnières 1 7 2  
  13  Austria Stefan Koubek 7 6    
     Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer 63 3    
   Ireland Conor Niland 65 4  
     Austria Andreas Haider-Maurer 7 6    
    13  Austria Stefan Koubek 7 6 3 4 4
  27  France Nicolas Mahut 68 3 6 6 6
     Great Britain Alex Bogdanovic 6 7    
   Brazil Ricardo Hocevar 3 63    
   Great Britain Alex Bogdanovic 6 3 22
  27  France Nicolas Mahut 3 6 24  
   Canada Frank Dancevic 3 0  
  27  France Nicolas Mahut 6 6    

Fourteenth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  14  Portugal Rui Machado 6 3 3  
   Japan Tatsuma Ito 4 6 6  
     Japan Tatsuma Ito 7 3 3  
     United States Brendan Evans 65 6 6  
   United States Brendan Evans 6 62 6
     France Benoît Paire 4 7 3  
       United States Brendan Evans 7 6 7    
  18  Germany Julian Reister 613 3 62    
     New Zealand Daniel King-Turner 6 67 13  
   Slovakia Andrej Martin 2 7 15  
   Slovakia Andrej Martin 2 4  
  18  Germany Julian Reister 6 6    
   Belgium Yannick Mertens 3 4  
  18  Germany Julian Reister 6 6    

Fifteenth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  15  Japan Go Soeda 6 7    
   Spain Iñigo Cervantes-Huegun 3 5    
  15  Japan Go Soeda 6 6    
     France Alexandre Sidorenko 2 3    
   France Alexandre Sidorenko 7 7  
     Belgium Niels Desein 60 63    
    15  Japan Go Soeda 2 2 6 4  
     United States Jesse Witten 6 6 2 6  
     United States Bobby Reynolds 7 3 1  
   United States Jesse Witten 5 6 6  
   United States Jesse Witten 6 7  
     Australia Greg Jones 2 66    
   Australia Greg Jones 6 7  
  32  Mexico Santiago González 0 65    

Sixteenth QualifierEdit

  First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
                                           
  16  Spain Santiago Ventura 2 6 6  
   France Éric Prodon 6 4 4  
  16  Spain Santiago Ventura 6 6    
     Italy Flavio Cipolla 4 3    
   Spain Sergio Gutiérrez-Ferrol 66 2  
     Italy Flavio Cipolla 7 6    
    16  Spain Santiago Ventura 5 1 3    
  30  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 7 6 6    
  WC  Great Britain Daniel Evans 4 6 12  
   United States Tim Smyczek 6 1 10  
WC  Great Britain Daniel Evans 5 3  
  30  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 7 6    
   United States Ryan Harrison 3 2  
  30  Lithuania Ričardas Berankis 6 6    

Other articlesEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.