Fandom

Tennis Wiki

2010 Atlanta Tennis Championships – Singles

812pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share
Atlanta Tennis Championship

Event logo.

2010 Atlanta Tennis Championships
Champion   United States Mardy Fish
Runner-up   United States John Isner
Final score   4:6, 6:4, 7:64
Events
Singles   Doubles

SeedsEdit

  1. United States Andy Roddick (Semifinals)
  2. United States John Isner (Final)
  3. Australia Lleyton Hewitt (Second Round)
  4. Argentina Horacio Zeballos (Second Round)
  1. Serbia Janko Tipsarević (First Round)
  2. United States Mardy Fish (Champion)
  3. Belgium Xavier Malisse (Quarterfinals)
  4. Germany Benjamin Becker (First Round)

DrawEdit

KeyEdit

  • Q = Qualifier
  • WC = Wild Card
  • LL = Lucky Loser

  • ALT = Alternate
  • SE = Special Exempt
  • PR = Protected Ranking

  • w/o = Walkover
  • r = Retired
  • d = Defaulted

FinalsEdit

  Semifinals Final
                         
  1/WC  United States Andy Roddick 65 3    
6  United States Mardy Fish 7 6    
  6  United States Mardy Fish 4 6 7
  2  United States John Isner 6 4 64
   South Africa Kevin Anderson 3 7 3
  2  United States John Isner 6 67 6  

Top HalfEdit

First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
            
               1/WC  United States A Roddick 6 61 6  
   United States R Ram 6 7        United States R Ram 1 7 3  
   Slovakia K Beck 4 64         1/WC  United States A Roddick 4 6 6  
   Ukraine I Marchenko 6 7         7  Belgium X Malisse 6 3 4  
   Belgium K Vliegen 4 64          Ukraine I Marchenko 3 3  
Q  United States R Sweeting 61 3     7  Belgium X Malisse 6 6    
7  Belgium X Malisse 7 6         1/WC  United States A Roddick 65 3  
                 6  United States M Fish 7 6  
               4  Argentina H Zeballos 6 2 0  
   United States T Dent 6 3 6      United States T Dent 4 6 6  
   United States J Blake 3 6 4          United States T Dent 3 0  
   United States R Ginepri 7 6         6  United States M Fish 6 6    
Q  Australia N Lindahl 64 2          United States R Ginepri 1 5  
WC  Great Britain J Ward 1 2     6  United States M Fish 6 7    
6  United States M Fish 6 6    

Bottom HalfEdit

First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
5  Serbia J Tipsarević 3 5    
   South Africa K Anderson 6 7          South Africa K Anderson 7 6    
WC  United States D Young 7 6     WC  United States D Young 5 3    
   Israel D Sela 5 0            South Africa K Anderson 6 6    
   Slovakia L Lacko 4 7 7          Slovakia L Lacko 3 4    
Q  Russia I Kunitsyn 6 64 64        Slovakia L Lacko 6 6  
             3  Australia L Hewitt 4 2    
                    South Africa K Anderson 3 7 3
8  Germany B Becker 3 3         2  United States J Isner 6 67 6
   United States M Russell 6 6          United States M Russell 1 6 7  
   Russia T Gabashvili 1 4        Germany R Schüttler 6 2 5  
   Germany R Schüttler 6 6            United States M Russell 1 2  
   Poland M Przysiężny 4 6 64       2  United States J Isner 6 6    
Q  Luxembourg G Müller 6 4 7     Q  Luxembourg G Müller 6 66 67
             2  United States J Isner 4 7 7  
            

Other articlesEdit

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.